in Merbok…

Ola!!
i’m not lying when i said MErbok is entering winter…
seriously, it’s chilly here…brrr~~
what am i doing here??
hmm..sadly to admit, i’m here to redo my mistakes…to live a good life afterwards…
hahah…stupid??
so what i dont care…
well it’s a short one, since i think i need to hibernate more…
damn it’s cold here…

Advertisement

ola, ola ola!!!

really long time no updating rite??
hahaha…
so what have i been doing in the time??
i watched Korean Drama…
what drama u asked??
well i knew i’m bit off scheduled, i was watching Personal Taste….


Jeon JinHo n Park Gae In are really amazing character….
and heck i love JinHo finally design for the Dam Art Gallery
an apple or an apology (apple n apology sound the same in Korean)

so sweet i said…

now i’m watching Playful Kiss but only up to Ep. 6 bcoz internet connection is too slow….i want to watch more!!!

(omo, i’m so jealous of the kissing scene in ep. 6 oppa why why why??) LOL

then the latest issue, bombing of Yeonpyeong Island by North Korea…omo~~seriously i wonder if they really want to kill some one, why dont kill themselves first ,taste how painful is it then if its ok with the killing then they can kill other ( ok it’s the stupidest ideology but hey it’s mine and i believe it that way…)

but sorry cant share any pic of the incident can find any pic actually…

anyway i wanna kill my internet connection…9 hours??who wants to wait!!apparently i am…
then i just realized i only have 4 drama collection (korean that is) in my laptop and each one have my favorite idol,
1. Boys Over Flower – Kim Hyun Joong of SS501
2. Personal Taste – Im Seulong of 2AM
3. You’re Beautiful – Jung YongHwa of C.N. Blue
4. Playful Kiss – Kim Hyun Joong of SS501

omo~~~star dazzle…
and here is the end….
so see u later
❤ Nina Aziz

Living up to the name….

This is a pretty t ense post i think…at first i wanna do a post as my friend requested…but then i realized i haven’t been truthful enough for any of my friend…
Why??
Well if you are a PreLawrians, u probably knew that, the result, well my result was really devastating…yes it is…not that i hate it or whatsoever…it just that i got good cgpa, yup no lies there but sadly, and amazingly shocking, i failed a paper, well not very shocking to me coz i’ve got this hunch that i’m going to fail, so there i am…
yeah there i admit ,i fail a paper and i’m not afraid to admit, because i’m tired of ignoring others who asked and i’m tired of saying, “ok la…lpas,,,”heck it’s not a wonderful feeling….

Rawr!!i'm BRAVE HEART!!


but i do have a feeling that i’m brave enough to admit what some of my buddies afraid to tell…
yeah..i feel good bout it….

plus i feel quite happy bcause it’s my result if i failed it’s my mistake…the mistake that i , myself had made…
so for those who still didn’t believe i say, i’m happy that i knew i’m an imperfect human…and i loove being imperfect……..